Senate Staff

Alphabetical Listing of Staff  | Employment Opportunities

The mailing address for any Senate staff member is:

Missouri State Senate
201 W. Capitol Ave., Rm. room number
Jefferson City, MO 65101

The Jefferson City area code is 573.

Name Room Phone Office
Falter, Christy 434-B 751-0573 Accounting
Heckman, April 434-B 751-0573 Accounting
Baker, Patrick 324 751-4663 Administration
Christian, Amanda 324 751-4663 Administration
Quick, Jill B-8 751-2443 Administrative Rules
Schappe, Sarah B-8 751-2443 Administrative Rules
Giddings, Angie B-8 751-2893 Appropriations
Juergensmeyer, Sarah B-8 751-2893 Appropriations
Kelley, Amanda B-8 751-2893 Appropriations
Koenigsfeld, Adam B-8 751-2893 Appropriations
Rademann, Megan B-8 751-2893 Appropriations
Sala, Cathy B-8 751-2893 Appropriations
Wansing, Dana B-8 751-2893 Appropriations
Anderson, Nedra B-40 751-2966 Bill Room
Lackman, David B-40 751-2966 Bill Room
Bauer, Austin 118-A 751-3824 Communications
Bonine, Angela 118-A 751-3824 Communications
Ewers, Tam 118-A 751-3824 Communications
Krieg, Allison 118-A 751-3824 Communications
Lorenz, Jonathan 118-B 751-3824 Communications
McEowen, Bob 118-A 751-3824 Communications
Morgan, Dean 118-B 751-3824 Communications
Pattyson, John 118-A 751-3824 Communications
Sweazea, Harrison 424 751-6737 Communications
Wunderlich, Janet 118-A 751-3824 Communications
Bernskoetter, Janell B-12 751-2406 Computer Information Systems
Binkley, Robin B-12 751-2406 Computer Information Systems
Brentlinger, Jim B-12 751-2406 Computer Information Systems
Byrd, Andrew B-12 751-2406 Computer Information Systems
Fetes, Eric B-12 751-2406 Computer Information Systems
Kesel, Jared B-12 751-2406 Computer Information Systems
Logsdon, Mike B-12 751-2406 Computer Information Systems
Mattern, Suzie B-12 751-2406 Computer Information Systems
Mueller, Tabi B-12 751-2406 Computer Information Systems
Sanchez, Lenny B-12 751-2406 Computer Information Systems
Schmitz, Nick B-12 751-2406 Computer Information Systems
Smith - Webb, Shannon B-12 751-2406 Computer Information Systems
Tackett, Tammy B-12 751-2406 Computer Information Systems
Wade, Kim B-12 751-2406 Computer Information Systems
Etter, Lisa 328 751-0220 District 01
Williams, Lillian 434 751-0220 District 01
Bell, Amanda 416 751-1282 District 02
Land, Janet 426 751-4008 District 03
McKnelly, Heather 426 751-4008 District 03
Groce, Jason 225 751-3599 District 04
Griffin, Timothy 329 751-4415 District 05
Weaver, Michael 329 751-4415 District 05
Morris, Matt 417 751-2076 District 06
Mueller, Penny 417 751-2076 District 06
Kendrick, Kip 330 751-6607 District 07
Travers, Tyler 330 751-6607 District 07
Cantrell, Denise 422 751-1464 District 08
Pleus, Michelle 422 751-1464 District 08
Farmer, Brian 425 751-3158 District 09
Fulson, Sheron 425 751-3158 District 09
Choinka, Matt 321 751-2757 District 10
Cottom, Mary 321 751-2757 District 10
Hoppe, Tom 333 751-3074 District 11
Hurst, Lisa 333 751-3074 District 11
Schappe, Chris 751-4473 District 11
Dampf, Drew 332 751-1415 District 12
Herschel, Anne 332 751-4186 District 12
Robinson, James 421 751-2420 District 13
Arbuthnot, Robert 434 751-4106 District 14
Brauner, Christine 434 751-4106 District 14
Catanzaro, Frank 331-A 751-5568 District 15
Wilhelm, Daniel 331-A 751-5568 District 15
Bax, Ashley 420 751-5713 District 16
Koestner, Diane 420 751-5713 District 16
Ann, Jessica 427 751-5282 District 17
Hornsey, Christopher 427 751-5282 District 17
Barnes, Fred 226 751-7985 District 18
Garrison, Lisa 226 751-7985 District 18
Adkins, Freddie 320 751-3931 District 19
Bushman, Linda 320 751-3931 District 19
Cypert, Alex 320 751-3931 District 19
Fiegenbaum, Mark 320 751-3931 District 19
Gilbert, Lauren 221 751-1503 District 20
Helms, Steve 221 751-1503 District 20
Smith, Matthew 221 751-1503 District 20
Bauer, Rachel 423 751-4302 District 21
Haun, Alex District 21
Rogers, Kelley 423 751-4302 District 21
Murphy, James 319 751-1492 District 22
Kuttenkuler, Sherry 227 751-1141 District 23
Laird, Tammy 227 751-1141 District 23
Scott, Jacob 227 751-1141 District 23
Price, Megan 428 751-9762 District 24
Schmitz, Jaclyn 428 751-9762 District 24
Buschjost, Jackie 334 751-4843 District 25
Gill, Ryan 334 751-4843 District 25
Jones, Jamie 334 751-4843 District 25
Ridder, Ben 326 751-3678 District 26
Roach, Karen 326 751-3678 District 26
Thompson, Matt 326 751-3678 District 26
Davis, Daris 433-A 751-2459 District 27
Fuerst, Ashley 433-A 751-2459 District 27
Bowman, Pam 323 751-8793 District 28
Mustoe, Barbara 323 751-8793 District 28
Mark, Jeff 220 751-1480 District 29
Schrandt, Luke 220 751-1480 District 29
Stone, Robin 419 751-1311 District 30
Thomas, Pat 419 751-1311 District 30
Ahlers, Stephen 331 District 31
Jobes, Tucker 331 751-2108 District 31
Kelley, Mike 431 751-2173 District 32
Richardson, Gina 431 751-2173 District 32
Eakin, Richard District 33
Sutherland, JaCinda 219 751-1882 District 33
Wheeler, Will 219 751-1882 District 33
Green, Brad 430 751-2183 District 34
Holtmeyer, Amanda 430 751-2183 District 34
Gwaltney, Kevin 235-C 751-0204 Education
Darris, Lucy 327-A 751-4615 Enrolling
Elwood, Andrew 327-A 751-4615 Enrolling
Miller, Debbie 327-A 751-4615 Enrolling
Schnieders, Diane 327-A 751-4615 Enrolling
Winthorst, Cindy 434-B 751-7212 Human Resources
Burton, Jon B-42 751-7453 Investigator
Dunn, Jake 327-A 751-2180 Journal Production
Hirschman, Michelle 327-A 751-2180 Journal Production
Ruether, Samantha 327-A 751-2180 Journal Production
Elwood, Nathan 751-4633 Legislative Library
Wilde, Barb 751-4633 Legislative Library
Bondurant, Doug B-43 751-2312 Maintenance
Lamberson, Jody B-43 751-2312 Maintenance
McQueen, Brian B-43 751-2312 Maintenance
Kolkmeyer, Heidi 326 751-2173 Majority Caucus
Kadlec, Cindy 336 522-7975 Majority Caucus Staff
Sutherland, Chris 318-A Majority Caucus Staff
Bundy, Seth 318-B 751-4473 Minority Caucus Staff
Thalhuber, Don 318-B 751-4473 Minority Caucus Staff
Ahlers, Conner B14-A 751-3915 Operations
Burton, Jon B-42 751-2945 Operations
Rankin, Bobby B-42 751-2312 Operations
Zweifel, Deanna B-42 751-2945 Operations
Dunnavant, J.D. B-14A 751-4649 Printing
Rugelio, Luis B-14A 751-3915 Printing
Uthe, Kurtis B-14A 751-3915 Printing
Coleman, Robert 219-A 751-1280 Public Employee Retirement
Dohrman, Dean 219-A 751-1280 Public Employee Retirement
Andrews, Jamie B-9 751-4666 Research
Clark, Polly B-9 751-4666 Research
Ertle, Jim B-9 751-4666 Research
Haskins, Sarah B-9 751-4666 Research
Jenkins, Jackie B-9 751-4666 Research
Norberg, Joshua B-9 751-4666 Research
O'Brien, Katie B-9 751-4666 Research
Pringle, Mary Grace B-9 751-4666 Research
Rolsing, Abby B-9 751-4666 Research
Svagera, Scott B-9 751-4666 Research
Vander Weerd, Eric B-9 751-4666 Research
Burton, Sosha 325 751-3766 Secretary of Senate
Crouse, Adriane 325 751-3766 Secretary of Senate
Gauck, Reverend Carl Secretary of Senate
Logan, Elaine 325 751-3766 Secretary of Senate
Martin, Kristina 325 751-3766 Secretary of Senate
Schneider, Jan 325 751-3766 Secretary of Senate
Crocker, Jeff 119-A 751-7895 Security Specialist
Diemler, Tim 119-A 522-7895 Security Specialist
Quick, Brian Security Specialist
Drewel, Marty 751-3947 Sgt-at-Arms & Doorkeepers
Grandison, Tony 751-3947 Sgt-at-Arms & Doorkeepers
Gresham, Ron 751-3947 Sgt-at-Arms & Doorkeepers
Jones, Gail 751-3927 Sgt-at-Arms & Doorkeepers
LaRue, William 751-3947 Sgt-at-Arms & Doorkeepers
Schellman, Gil 751-3947 Sgt-at-Arms & Doorkeepers
Schulte, John 751-3947 Sgt-at-Arms & Doorkeepers
Byrd, Chris B-14 751-9989 Telecommunications