Senate Staff

Staff by Office | Employment Opportunities

The mailing address for any Senate staff member is:

Missouri State Senate
201 W. Capitol Ave., Rm. room number
Jefferson City, MO 65101

The Jefferson City area code is 573.

Name Room Phone Office
Ahlers, Steve 331 751-2108 District 31
Alexander, Lindsey 321 751-2757 District 10
Anderson, Nedra B-40 751-2966 Bill Room
Andrews, Jamie B-9 751-4666 Research
Arbuthnot, Robert 425 751-4106 District 14
Baker, Patrick 324 751-4663 Administration
Barnes, Fred 226 751-7985 District 18
Bauer, Austin 118-A 751-3824 Communications
Bauer, Jim 751-3947 Sgt-at-Arms & Doorkeepers
Bauer, Rachel 323 751-4302 District 21
Bax, Ashley 420 751-5713 District 16
Bell, Amanda 331A 751-1282 District 02
Bernskoetter, Janell B-12 751-2406 Computer Information Systems
Binkley, Robin B-12 751-2406 Computer Information Systems
Bondurant, Doug B-43 751-2312 Maintenance
Bonine, Angela 118-A 751-3824 Communications
Bowman, Pam 426 751-8793 District 28
Brauner, Christine 428 751-4106 District 14
Brentlinger, Jim B-12 751-2406 Computer Information Systems
Bruntrager, Mary Grace B-9 751-4666 Research
Bundy, Seth 318-B 751-4473 Minority Caucus Staff
Burton, Jon B-42 751-7453 Investigator
Burton, Jon B-42 751-2945 Operations
Burton, Sosha 327-A 751-4615 Enrolling
Buschjost, Jackie 334 751-4843 District 25
Bushman, Linda 433 751-3931 District 19
Byrd, Andrew B-14A 751-3915 Printing
Byrd, Chris B-14 751-9989 Telecommunications
Byrd, Debbie B-12 751-2406 Computer Information Systems
Cantrell, Denise 334 751-1464 District 08
Catanzaro, Frank 331 751-5568 District 15
Chrisman, Jason 226 751-7985 District 18
Christian, Amanda 324 751-4663 Administration
Clark, Polly B-9 751-4666 Research
Coleman, Robert 219-A 751-1280 Public Employee Retirement
Cottom, Mary 321 751-2757 District 10
Crouse, Adriane 325 751-3766 Secretary of Senate
Cypert, Alex 433 751-3931 District 19
Dampf, Drew 332 751-1415 District 12
Darris, Lucy 327A 751-4615 Enrolling
Davis, Daris 433-A 751-2459 District 27
Diemler, Tim 119-A 522-7895 Security Specialist
Drewel, Marty 751-3947 Sgt-at-Arms & Doorkeepers
Dunnavant, J.D. B-14A 751-4649 Printing
Eakin, Richard District 33
Elwood, Andrew 328A 751-3733 Secretary of Senate
Elwood, Nathan 751-4633 Legislative Library
Engemann, Dan 219 751-1882 District 33
Engler, Kitty 327-A 751-2180 Journal Production
Ertle, Jim B-9 751-4666 Research
Etter, Lisa 328 751-0220 District 01
Ewers, Tam 118-A 751-3824 Communications
Falter, Christy 434B 751-0573 Accounting
Farmer, Brian 425 751-3158 District 09
Fetes, Eric B-12 751-2406 Computer Information Systems
Fiegenbaum, Mark 433 751-3931 District 19
Fields, Denia 227 751-1141 District 23
Fuerst, Ashley 433-A 751-2459 District 27
Fulson, Sheron 225 751-3158 District 09
Garrison, Lisa 226 751-7985 District 18
Gauck, Reverend Carl Secretary of Senate
Giddings, Angie B-8 751-2893 Appropriations
Gilbert, Lauren 221 751-1503 District 20
Gill, Ryan 334 751-4843 District 25
Grandison, Tony 751-3947 Sgt-at-Arms & Doorkeepers
Gransberry, Kenisha 421 751-2420 District 13
Green, Brad 220 751-2183 District 34
Gresham, Ron 751-3947 Sgt-at-Arms & Doorkeepers
Griffin, Timothy 329 751-4415 District 05
Groce, Jason 225 751-3599 District 04
Gwaltney, Kevin 235C 751-0204 Education
Haskins, Sarah B-9 751-4666 Research
Heckman, April 434-B 751-0573 Accounting
Helms, Steve 221 751-1503 District 20
Herschel, Anne 119-A 751-4186 District 12
Hiles, Waylene B-8 751-2443 Administrative Rules
Holtmeyer, Amanda 220 751-2183 District 34
Hoover, Sara 325 751-3766 Secretary of Senate
Hoppe, Tom 425 751-3074 District 11
Hornsey, Christopher 329 751-5282 District 17
Hurst, Lisa 328 751-3074 District 11
Jenkins, Jackie B-9 751-4666 Research
Jobes, Tucker 331 751-2108 District 31
Jones, Gail 751-3927 Sgt-at-Arms & Doorkeepers
Jones, Jamie 422 751-4843 District 25
Juergensmeyer, Sarah B-8 751-2893 Appropriations
Kadlec, Cindy 336 522-7975 Majority Caucus Staff
Kelley, Amanda B-8 751-2893 Appropriations
Kelley, Mike 431 751-2173 District 32
Kendrick, Kip 330 751-6607 District 07
Kesel, Jared B-12 751-2406 Computer Information Systems
Kimminau, Matthew B-9 751-4666 Research
Kliethermes, Michelle 325 751-3766 Secretary of Senate
Koenigsfeld, Adam B-8 751-2893 Appropriations
Koestner, Diane 420 751-5713 District 16
Kolkmeyer, Heidi 326 751-2173 Majority Caucus
Krieg, Allison 118-A 751-3824 Communications
Krosley, Rob 336 522-7975 Majority Caucus Staff
Kuttenkuler, Sherry 220 751-1480 District 29
Lackman, David B-40 751-2966 Bill Room
Laird, Tammy 227 751-1141 District 23
Lamberson, Jody B-43 751-2312 Maintenance
Land, Janet 426 751-4008 District 03
LaRue, William 751-3947 Sgt-at-Arms & Doorkeepers
Lembke, Jim 227 751-1141 District 23
Logan, Elaine 325 751-3766 Secretary of Senate
Logsdon, Mike B-12 751-2406 Computer Information Systems
Lorenz, Jonathan 118-B 751-3824 Communications
Lueckenotto, Megan 327-A 751-4615 Enrolling
Martin, Kristina 325 751-3766 Secretary of Senate
McElhone, Mary Catherine 319 751-1492 District 22
McEowen, Bob 118-A 751-3824 Communications
McKnelly, Heather 426 751-4008 District 03
McMillen, Connie 327B 751-2180 Journal Production
McQueen, Brian B-43 751-2312 Maintenance
Miller, Debbie 327A 751-4615 Enrolling
Morgan, Dean 118-B 751-3824 Communications
Morris, Matt 417 751-2076 District 06
Mueller, Penny 417 751-2076 District 06
Mueller, Tabi B-12 751-2406 Computer Information Systems
Murphy, James 319 751-1492 District 22
Murray, Stuart 336 522-7973 Majority Caucus
Mustoe, Barbara 426 751-8793 District 28
Norberg, Joshua B-9 751-4666 Research
O'Brien, Katie B-9 751-4666 Research
Olmstead, Kyle 329 751-5282 District 17
Pattyson, John 118-A 751-3824 Communications
Pleus, Michelle 422 751-1464 District 08
Price, Megan 427 751-9762 District 24
Quick, Brian Security Specialist
Rademann, Megan B-8 751-2893 Appropriations
Rankin, Bobby B-42 751-2312 Operations
Rapert, Adam 326 751-3678 District 26
Richardson, Gina 431 751-2173 District 32
Roach, Karen 326 751-3678 District 26
Robinson, James 421 751-2420 District 13
Rogers, Kelley 323 751-4302 District 21
Rolsing, Abby B-9 751-4666 Research
Ruether, Samantha 327-A 751-2180 Journal Production
Ruff, Michael 219A 751-1280 Public Employee Retirement
Rugelio, Luis B-14-A 751-3915 Printing
Sala, Cathy B-8 751-2893 Appropriations
Sanchez, Lenny B-12 751-2406 Computer Information Systems
Schappe, Chris 751-4473 District 11
Schellman, Gil 751-3947 Sgt-at-Arms & Doorkeepers
Schmitz, Jaclyn 427 751-9762 District 24
Schmitz, Nick B-12 751-2406 Computer Information Systems
Schneider, Jan 325 751-3766 Secretary of Senate
Schnieders, Diane B-9 751-4666 Research
Schrandt, Luke 220 751-1480 District 29
Schulte, Donna 327A 751-4615 Enrolling
Schulte, John 751-3947 Sgt-at-Arms & Doorkeepers
Scott, Jacob 2267 751-1141 District 23
Shippy, Steele 326 751-3678 District 26
Shore, Sophia 220 751-1480 District 29
Smith, Matthew 219 751-1503 District 20
Smith, Shannon B-12 751-2406 Computer Information Systems
Spainhower, Theckla 331A 751-1282 District 02
Stone, Robin 419 751-1311 District 30
Sutherland, Chris 318-A Majority Caucus Staff
Sutherland, JaCinda 219 751-1882 District 33
Svagera, Scott B-9 751-4666 Research
Sweazea, Harrison 424 751-6737 Communications
Tackett, Tammy B-12 751-2406 Computer Information Systems
Thalhuber, Don 318-B 751-4473 Minority Caucus Staff
Thomas, Pat 419 751-1311 District 30
Thomas, Suzi B-8 751-2443 Administrative Rules
Thompson, Matt 433 751-3931 District 19
Travers, Tyler 330 751-6607 District 07
Uthe, Kurtis B-14-A 751-3915 Printing
Vander Weerd, Eric B-9 751-4666 Research
Wade, Kim B-12 751-2406 Computer Information Systems
Wansing, Dana B-8 751-2893 Appropriations
Weaver, Michael 329 751-4415 District 05
Wilde, Adam B-12 751-2406 Computer Information Systems
Wilde, Barb 751-4633 Legislative Library
Wilhelm, Daniel 331 751-5568 District 15
Williams, Lillian 434 751-0220 District 01
Winthorst, Cindy 434B 751-7212 Human Resources
Wunderlich, Janet 118-A 751-3824 Communications
Zweifel, Deanna B-42 751-2945 Operations