Journal of the Senate
[…] With House Committee Amendment No. 1.

HOUSE COMMITTEE AMENDMENT NO. 1

     Amend Senate Bill No. 834, Page 2, Section 194.400, Line 16, by deleting the words "native American"; and

     Further amend said bill, Page 2, Section 194.400, Lines 26 to 28, by deleting all of said lines; and

     Further amend said bill, Page 2, Section 194.400, Line 29, by deleting the number "5" and inserting in lieu thereof the number "4"; and

     Further amend said bill, Page 2, Section 194.400, Line 38, by deleting the number "6" and inserting in lieu thereof the number "5"; and

     Further amend said bill, Page 2, Section 194.400, Lines 39 to 40, by deleting all of said lines and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "first violation, of a criminal law related to the trafficking of human remains or cultural items located in"; and

     Further amend said bill, Page 2, Section 194.400, Line 42, by deleting the number "7" and inserting in lieu thereof the number "6"; and

     Further amend said bill, Page 3, Section 194.400, Line 50, by deleting the number "8" and inserting in lieu thereof the number "7"; and