Journal of the Senate
[…] The failure to lock such motor vehicle shall not mitigate the offense of stealing the same, nor shall such failure be used to defeat a recovery in any civil action for the theft of such motor vehicle, or the insurance thereon, or have any other bearing in any civil action.]"; and

     Further amend said bill, page 33, section 575.150, line 12, by inserting after the word "crime" the following: ", infraction".

SENATE COMMITTEE AMENDMENT NO. 5

     Amend House Bill No. 1047, Page 3, Section 304.010, Line 41 by striking the words "and, with" and inserting in lieu thereof the following: ". The county commission of any county of the second, third or fourth classification may set the speed limit or the weight limit, with"; and further on line 46, by inserting immediately before "bridges" the following: "roads or".

     Senator Lybyer, Chairman of the Committee on Appropriations, submitted the following report:

     Mr.