Journal of the Senate
[…] Further amend said bill, Page 16, Section 552.040, Lines 11-13, by deleting the words "and jurisdiction is not transferred to the court having probate jurisdiction within thirty days".

HOUSE AMENDMENT NO. 4

     Amend House Substitute for House Committee Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for Senate Bills Nos. 884 and 841, Page 45, Section 630.115, Line 11, by inserting:

     "(9) To decide not to participate or may withdraw from any research at any time for any reason;"; and

     Further amend said bill by renumbering the remainder of the section.

HOUSE AMENDMENT NO. 5