Journal of the Senate
[…] Senator McKenna moved that the above amendment be adopted, which motion prevailed.

     Senator McKenna offered SA 14:

SENATE AMENDMENT NO. 14

     Amend Senate Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for House Substitute for House Committee Substitute for House Bill No. 1237, Page 78, Section 144.030, Line 21 of said page, by inserting immediately after "items" the following: ", including samples and materials used to manufacture samples which may be dispensed by a practitioner authorized to dispense such samples".

     Senator McKenna moved that the above amendment be adopted, which motion prevailed.

     Senator Wiggins assumed the Chair.

     Senator Flotron offered SA 15:

SENATE AMENDMENT NO. 15