Journal of the Senate
[…] Further amend said bill, Page 45, Section 304.156, Lines 1 through 3 from the top of said page, by deleting all of said lines.

HOUSE AMENDMENT NO. 2

     Amend House Substitute for House Committee Substitute for Senate Substitute for Senate Bill No. 560, Page 49, Section 304.157, Line 11, by inserting after the word "officer" the following:

     "pursuant to subdivision 1 of subsection 2 of this section".

HOUSE AMENDMENT NO. 3

     Amend House Substitute for House Committee Substitute for Senate Substitute for Senate Bill No. 560, Page 29, Section 304.155, Line 1 from the top of said page, by inserting immediately after the words "this section" the following: "or by ordinance of a county or municipality licensing and regulating the sale of abandoned property by the municipality".

HOUSE AMENDMENT NO. 4