CCS/HCS/SS/SB 160 - This act establishes provisions relating to educational institutions.PROTECTIVE HAIRSTYLES IN EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS (Section 160.082)
[…] CCS/HCS/SS/SB 160 - This act establishes provisions relating to educational institutions.PROTECTIVE HAIRSTYLES IN EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS (Section 160.082)
The act creates the "Missouri Creating a Respectful and Open World for Natural Hair (Missouri CROWN) Act", which governs discriminatory practices in elementary and secondary educational institutions as they relate to protective hairstyles.