Modifies provisions relating to health care
[…] MEDICATION-ASSISTED TREATMENT (Sections 191.1164, 191.1165, 191.1167, and 191.1168)

This act establishes the "Ensuring Access to High Quality Care for the Treatment of Substance Use Disorders Act". These provisions specify that medication-assisted treatment (MAT) services shall include, but not be limited to, pharmacologic and behavioral therapies.