Modifies provisions relating to political subdivisions, taxation, roads, emergency services, liquor, crimes, and merchandising practices
[…] An exception is made if the listing or advertisement conspicuously states the florist's actual physical location. This act requires that a florist specify a local telephone number for listing or advertising purposes. A violation of the act is considered an unlawful merchandising practice and may be prosecuted as such. This provision is identical to SB 101 (2013).

DONATED GOODS RECEPTACLES - Section 407.485

This act requires that for-profit entities specify on the deposited goods receptacle the following: "Deposited items are not for charitable organizations and will be resold for profit. Deposited items are not tax deductable." A violation of this provision shall constitute an unfair business practice.